Urban And Regional Planning-Alumni

URP UNN ALUMNI

S/No Name Phone Email Year of graduation
1 OMEJE SUNDAY T.

Managing Director/ CEO,

NEATENVIRON LOGISTICS

LIMITED

1B LANDER CLOSE , OFF

LIVERPOOL ROAD,

APAPA G.R.A,
LAGOS NIGERIA,

TEL +234 -1-4811784 / +234803 8584023 neatenvironlogisticslimited@gmail.com
2 OMEJE MATTHEW
Zenith Bank Plc
5 Allen Ave, Ikeja.
Lagos.
08035396233 Omejemc@yahoo.com
3 IKeh Peter Chijioke
Zenith Bank Plc
Mkpor, Anambra State.
0702502609 ikepc@yahoo.com
4 Tpl Ogbozor Chris. I

Assistant Chief procurement Officer,

Office of the Special Assistant to the President on Niger Delta.

FCT, Abuja .

08037879382

 

08037879382

popoutchris@yahoo.com
chrispopout@yahoo.com
5 Tpl Ikechukwu Nwosu

FCDA

08035483123
6 Tpl Nwite Esther (Mrs):Nee Ebinga

Snr/ ATPO in Ebonyi.

08030991352 nwitewhite2006@yahoo.com

 

7 Tpl Mr Emeka Majebi

Staff of National Open University of

Nigeria. Lagos National

HeadQuarters.

08091305434  

 

 

 

 

 

8 Tpl Charles Ndoma-Egba

Principal Town Planner @ Ministry of Lands, Surveys and Urban Development. Oney Ofuokwu street behind DLA road. PMB 5017 13Asaba Delta State.

08039534813  

 

 

 

 

 

 

9 Tpl Chukwu Francis O.

Urban and Regional Development Dept federal Ministry of housing and Urban development Abuja

08069790055 Chukwufrancis78@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

10 Tpl CHINYERE OMEH

Assistant Director,

Federal Capital Development Authority, Abuja

11 Tpl OZOGWU OKEY

NITP NAT. SEC.

Abuja

08064094948

 

 

12 OKOCHA R.O

FCT TRIBUNAL

08033120399

 

13 NDUBUISI NWADOBE

DEV. CONTROL

08035871447

 

14 Tpl Osmond Ugwuanyi 08067067485 osmondie@yahoo.com
15 Tpl Egenti Nkemakolam 08069229155 chezonak@yahoo.com
16 Tpl Paul Egbule 08064156981 pegbule@yahoo.com
17 Tpl Paschal Okeke 08037598757 legatuspacis@yahoo.com
18 Tpl Kingsley Kanu 08036197225 kinglseypumpin@yahoo.com
19 Tpl Nneka Anumba 08033786553 jenanumba@yahoo.com
20 Tpl Franklyn Ike – frankyp_one@yahoo.com
21 Tpl. Gloria Igwebagu

Enugu West Town Planning Authority

08063866162 2003
22 Tpl. Ezeugwu Ndubisi

Enugu West Town Planning Authority

Attn: Nwatuarum Onyinyechi 5/5

08030520409

 

23 Tpl Ude Johnpaul.

Ujodo Town Planning Authority, Emene, Enugu

08035406521
24 Umeh Vincent Chikezie balltee22@yahoo.com

 

25 Tpl Oguejiofor Evelyn C

Enugu East Town Planning Authority,

Nkwor Nike, Enugu.

Attn Nomeh Christopher 5/5

08033572780

 

26 Tpl. DR. S.O Umezuruike

General Manager,

Umuahia Capital Territory Development Authority (UCDA);

Attn:   Okoro Benjamine 5/5

08035004664 Somez425@yahoo.com 2013
27 Onyekachi Chizuru Godswill,

Ajagba Avenue, Umungasi,

Aba, Abia State. Email:

Attn: Obinwa Chinagorom 5/5.

08064830883

 

onyekachi.success@yahoo.com
28 Tpl Paul Njotea 08035003653
29 Tpl Charles Ndoma-Egba

Principal Town Planner

Ministry of Lands, Surveys and Urban Development.

5 Oney Ofuokwu street behind DLA road. PMB 5017 Asaba Delta

08039534813
30 Festus Oshaba

CEO, Ferox construction company).

Km17 Port Harcourt road.

Attn: Ekwomagu Chidiaso Dalinton.

084766186 or 08033097355

 

31 Tpl. Jaafaru Abdulhamid (abu)

district officer (D.O),

Asokoro &Guzape district of Abuja.

jaafaru.abdulhamid@yahoo.com

 

 

32 Tpl. (Mrs.) Yemi Alabi (futa),

Asokoro & Guzape district Town Planning Officer (stop),

Development control unit of AMMC, FCDA .

yemakjones@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

33 Tpl. (Mrs.) Mayam Usman,

Asokoro & Guzape district Town Planning Officer (stop),

development control unit of AMMC, FCDA

mayam.usman@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

34 Mr. Umar Hammadu (futbauchi),

Asokoro & Guzape district Town Planning Officer (stop),

development control unit of AMMC, FCDA .

Attn   Ajape Oluwafeyi

umarhammadu@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35 Tpl. Yahaya Yusuf (fnitp),

Director, Dev. Contrl dept, AMMC,

Abuja.

Attn   Okoye Innocent.

36 Tpl. Beatrice Chukwudi Onyia,

CE/SEC, Enugu East Central Town Planning Authority.

08034689295  

 

37 Agbo Julian.

Town Planning Officer Enugu East Central Town Planning Authority.

Attn: Benedict Chika Priscilla

08036282192

 

38 Tpl Sunday Nwobodo

Enugu State housing Corporation.

Attn Uwaoma Mackphelix

Enugu, Enugu State

 

08032666399

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39 Tpl. Hon. Ikejide C. N.

Chief Executive Secretary

Nsukka Central Town Planning Authority Nsukka Enugu Sate

08033688003

 

 

 

40 Tpl . Nziwu John Eke.

Chief Executive Secretary

Igbo-Eze North Town Planning Authority

Igbo-Eze North Town L G. A

Enug State

07081757160
41 Tpl. (Mrs) Ozioko Mary.

Assistant Chief Executive Secretary Nsukka Central Town Planning Authority.

Nsukka, Enug State

08068160696
42 Tpl. D.O Okoafor.

Chief Executive Officer Centrecourt Associate ltd,

Opposite new CAC office, Enugu state.

08127156680  

 

 

 

43 Tpl. Ogbonna Chime.

Director, Urban and Regional Planning Development Board,

Enugu, Enugu State

08033196104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44 Hon. Martins Oke.

Federal Character Commission

Attn Ekwonagu Chidiaso Darlington

Abuja

08037118151

 

45 Mr. Okey Ezigbo

6 Agu Street

Achara layout

Enugu, Enugu State

08033294939

 

46 Tpl Kenneth Osulo 07069094110  

 

47 Nnameke Donald Anagbogu

Daltech Global Services

644 FM 1959 Road Houston,

TX 77034 USA

nnameke@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

48 Tpl Prof .Smart N. Uchegbu

Head Dept of urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus, Enugu Nigeria

+2348033425686 suchegbu@yahoo.com,journal@cepajournal.com,smart.uchegbu@unn.edu.ng

 

 

 

 

49 Tpl Morris Umeakua

Dean, Faculty of Environmental Design, Federal Polytechnic Oko,

Oko, Anambra State, Nigeria

50 Nana Kusi Nsiah kusinice@gmail.com
51 Tpl Dr Victor Onyebueke

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

onyebueke@hotmail.com

 

 

 

52 Tpl Ejike Kanu

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

ejikeme.kanu@unn.edu.ng,

kanu.ejikeme@yahoo.com

 

53 Christopher Anierobi

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

54 Tpl Dr Jiburum Uloma

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

55 Tpl Dr Maxwell Nwachukwu

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

56 Tpl Mrs Ezeadichie Nkiru

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

57 Tpl Prof. Kinsley Efobi

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

 

58 Tpl Prof. Don Okeke

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

 

 

dcokeke2000@yahoo.co.uk

 

59 Tpl Prof Mrs Joy Ogbazi

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

60 Tpl Dr Andrew Okosu

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

61 Tpl Prof L. C. Umeh

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

 

62 Tpl Prof. H. C. Mba

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

63

Onwuta Nneka Carla

Carla_wills03@yahoo.com
64

Egbusi Chucks

Chucksyworld2@gmail.com
65
Oguejiofor Endarline Echetabu
66

Evi Aluta Ebede

evialuta@yahoo.com
67 Chijioke Okonkwo

cj22mo@gmail.com

68
Ogbonna Uzoigwe
69
William Adigwe Okechukwu
William Adigwe Okechukwu

ok, Sir adokeez@yahoo.co.uk

70
Melfah Charles

 

charles.shadowfax@gmail.com
71
Chijioke Achumba

 

ceejaymike@gmail.com
72
Achese Ichi Sally Ebere

 

seobilor@yahoo.com
73
Juddbryll Umahi

 

juddbryll@yahoo.com
74 OGUEJIOFOR JESSICA CHINENYE (NEE EDIKPA)

HR SUPERVISOR CORNERSTONE INSURANCE PLC. 21, WATER CORPORATION DRIVE, OFF LIGALI AYORINDE STREET VICTORIA ISLAND LAGOS.

08052953620

08033192421

nenyechi2000@yahoo.com 2005

 

 

75 Kanu Kingsley kings4good@yaoo.com
76 Nekky Offor Frances Fairyneky@yahoo.com
77 Ebere Ubaka rite2berry234@gmail.com
78 Emma Johnpaul Ezeh Mankingo2000@yahoo.com
79 Noble Igwe nobs@360nobs.com
80
skiesflavour@yahoo.com
81 Ikenna Stephen Onuba 08038667979

 

ikenna_onuba@yahoo.com

82

Tonia Onyekwelu

toniank@yahoo.com,ladyt4real7879@gmail.com
83
Kenneth Osuji
kennieosuji@yahoo.com.
84 MADUMERE, KINGSLEY O madumereko@yahoo.com
85 Obiako Andarlene 08158708343
7:50am Oct 14

ijobiako@yahoo.com

86 Lynda Chukwuma Lyndachukwuma@gmail.com
87 Tpl Ibekwe Juliet Chinenye

Enugu State Ministry of Lands and Urban Development,

Enugu, Enugu State

08032724578 jullydio@yahoo.com
88 TPL EZE LIVINUS

UTPA

08034567348  

 

89 TPL AKWU, KINGLSLEY C 07033062288 *
90 TPL EZE HYCENT O 08034962376  

 

*
91 Nnamani C. C.

ENTPA

08033402310
92 Tpl Ugwu, B. A

ENTPA

08030941205
93 Tpl Ezema Charles Nnamdi

Enugu South Town planning Authority, Uwani,Enugu

08035922666 ncharzem@yahoo.com
94 Agbo Juliana

EECTPA

08036282192 *
95 Tpl Val. O. Neboh.
Director, Estate Services Enugu State Housing Development Corporation21 Kingsway Road, GRA
Enugu, Nigeria.
08033100108 voneboh@gmail.com
96 Josephine Nwobodo

josephinenwobodo@yahoo.com

97 Umeh Tony umehtonero84@yahoo.com
98 Loveth Idugu

 

lovethuyoyo@gmail.com
99 Olisa Mokelu olisamokelu@yahoo.com
101 Chukwuemeka Nwosu  
nwosuemeka@yahoo.com.

 

102 Adaeze Iloerika Kasalion2003@yahoo.com
103 Nkem Benjamin Chezonak chezonak@yahoo.com

 

104 IFEANYICHUKWU OZOEZE ifytexas@yahoo.com or anyitexas@gmail.com 2004/05
105 Obianuju Ezeamama Odia obianujuodia@yahoo.com
106 Okeke Austine Uche aaustinloveth@yahoo.com
107 Tpl Francis Ugwu

Ministry of   Lands and Urban Development,

Enugu, Enugu State

 

08033539414 Ugwufrank13@yahoo.com 1992
108 Tpl Dr. Obinna Ubani

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

 

 

 

109 Mr Attama Chritaain Ikemefuna Ikdgreat123@yahoo.com
110 Onyekachi Pascal Chukwu Onyepas@gmail.com
111 Chika Nathaniel nathanielchika@yahoo.com
112 Tpl Dr Ogboi Kinsley

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, University of Nigeria, Enugu Campus

Boi.ogboi@gmail.com

 

 

113

 

 

Solomon Anyiam soloanyiam@yahoo.com
114 Susan Chinenyenwa  

bonjour1515@yahoo.com

115 Ikechi Chukwudi Mark

109 Awolowo Street Umuahia, Abia  State

07033899663 Martomeh@yahoo.com

 

116 Duru Marcus

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, Federal poly Nekede

07035785119 durumarcus@yahoo.com 1998
117  
christopher iweriebor
08083425302 Chrisdozie2000@yahoo.com

chrisdozie2000@yahoo.com

118 Umeh Tony   O.

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, , Imo state University Owerri Imo State

08037372403 utonyobum@yahoo.com 1996
119 Agu Juachin A.

Dept of Urban and Regional Planning, Imo state University Owerri Imo State

08130011484 joakinagu@yahoo.com 2009
120 Kalu Ola Idima

Ohafia Town Planning authority

Abia state

07034690274  

diadem1@yahoo.com

 

2006
123 Igwenaga Gloria,

Enugu state Ministry of Land and Urban Development

08063866162

 

2003
124 Tpl Noah Opara

MLSUH and UD Owerri,

Imo State

08035496833  

norahopara@yahoo.com

 

1989
125 Nkwocha Jude C.

Oguta Town Planning Authority,

Imo State

08037098940 judemekanc@gmail.com

 

2003
126 Tpl Nwakudu Nk

Ministry of Physical Planning and Urban renewal

Abia State

08067673044 nkemslolr@yahoo.com 2004
127 Tpl Nnaji Mark-Anthony

Ministry of Lands Owerri

08034144604  

 

1990
128 Tpl Okeapku Philip

58 Asa/80 Cameroon road

Aba, Abia State

08023557309  

philandroi@yahoo.com

 

1990
129 Tpl Offu Roseline

Ministry of Lands and   Urban Development

08064244961  

Ndy2fast@yahoo.com

 

2007
130 Tpl Nnenna Oma kalu

Ministry of physical planning and Urban Renewal

08030497352 Oma_kl@yahoo.com 2012
131 Chinedu Maduoma 08064326704 cannyma@yahoo.com 2007
132 Agbo Julian

Enugu east Central Town Planning Authority

08036282192 julianagbo@yahoo.com 1999
133 Ikechukwu Emmanuel

emmachukx@yahoo.com

134
Olamide Nicholas Onifade
 

Mide.onifade@gmail.com

or

olamide.onifade@yahoo.com.au

135 Okonkwo Celestine Nnaji

Federal Ministry of Lands, Housing and Urban   Development, Mabushi, abuja

08034532553 compassionministryabuja@justice.com
136 Tpl Obinka Azubuike N.

Abia State Polytechnic, Aba

08038792965
137 Tpl Kinsley Madumere

Abia State Polytechnic, Aba

07034766266
138 Tpl Philip Okeakpu,

Philomore Association

07039823920
139 Nnamdi Owo

Zenith Bank Plc

08030675132
140 Mr Val Nebo

Enugu State housing cooperation,

Enugu State

08033100108
Ologun Bunmi Emmanuel 08033402310
Nnamoni   Collins 08033402310